Exhibitions
2024, Solo Studios, Group, RK Contemporary
2024, KILT Auction, Knysna Fine Art
2023, Rugby, Group, Rust-en-Vrede
2023, Graphica, Group, Chintsa Contemporary
2023, Gallery Opening, Group, The Gallery at Steyn City
2023, Umtiza Arts Festival, Auction, East London
2023, Earth, Wind & Fire, Group, Hermanus Fyn Art
2023, Daydreaming, Group, Glen Carlou
2023, Turbine Art Fair, Art Fair, Johannesburg
2023, Vuleka, 3rd Prize Winner, Competition, Art.B Gallery
2023, Solo Studios, Group, RK Contemporary
2023, Harmony In Diversity, Group, Limani
2023, CeraMix, Group, Art.B Gallery
2023, Blooms and Brushes, Group, Bass Properties
2023, Animalia, Group, Glen Carlou
2023, 25th Anniversary, Group, Knysna Fine Art
2022, True Fall, Group, Gallery Grande Provence
2022, Unstable, Group, Stowe & So, Grahamstown
2022, Achromatica, Group, RK Contemporary
2022, Celebrating 75 Years, Group, Ann Bryant Gallery
2022, Tricolore, Group, Gallery Grande Provence
2022, Blue, Group, RK Contemporary
2022, Corobrik Biennale, Group, Cape Town
2022, Eastern Cape Ceramics, Group, GFI Port Elisabeth
2022, Lush, Group, RK Contemporary
2022, Linked Emotions, Group, Limani, East London"
2022, Seeing Far, Group, Knysna Fine Art
2021, New Beginnings, Group, Gallery Grande Provence
2021, Ceramics South Africa Regional, Merit, Group, Port Elizabeth
2020, Iris, Short Film, Online
2020, Home is Where the Art Is, Group, Zeits MOCCA
2018, When In Doubt, Group, East London
2017, Playgrounds, Group, Moor Gallery
2016, Ego I Go, Solo, Zulu Lulu, Durban
2015, The Most Dangerous Kind, Solo, East London
2013, Absa Vuka Festival, Group, East London
2012, The Buffalo Citizen, Collaboration, Grahamstown Arts Festival
2012, Beyaon Skin, Group, The Art Business, Piketberg
2011, The Guava Chronicles, Solo, East London
2009, Mostly Harmless, Group, East London
2009, What Recession?, Group, East London
2008, African Angels, Group, East London
2007, Off the Wall, Group, Durban
2004, Salted Lines Printmaking Conference, Group, Taiwan
2002, ABSA Bank Atelier Final, Competition, Absa Bank Gallery
2002, Koester, Group, Art.B Gallery
2002, Clu, Solo, Art.B Gallery
2002, Cinema Nouveau, Group, Cape Town
2001, ABSA Bank Atelier Final, Competition, Absa Bank Gallery
2001, Corpus, Group, Art.B Gallery
2000, Art & Articulation, Group, Grahamstown Arts Festival
2000, ABSA Bank Atelier Final, Competition, Absa Bank Gallery
1999, The Root Of All Evil, Solo, Grahamstown Arts Festival
1999, Scar, Group, Thomas Art Consultancy
1999, ABSA Bank Atelier Final, Competition, Absa Bank Gallery
1999, 9th International Print & Drawing, Group, Taiwan
1999, Address Redress, Group, Grahamstown Arts Festival
1998, Volkskas Atelier Final, Competition, Volkskas Bank Gallery
1998, Land History Self, Group, Grahamstown Arts Festival
1997, Volkskas Atelier Final, Competition, Volkskas Bank Gallery
1996, Eastern Cape Dept of Arts & Culture, Group, Grahamstown Arts Festival
1996, Volkskas Atelier Final, Competition, Volkskas Bank Gallery
1995, The Pigs’ Wing Journal, NHD Dissertation, Ann Bryant Gallery
1994, People Places & Perspectives, Group, Grahamstown Arts Festival